JICES Staff

Cari Reed

Principal

Elsie Daniels

Assistant Principal

Terena Fox

Administrative Assistant

Renee Frost

Receptionist/Health Aide

Crystal Hoehn

Instructional Coach

Tracy Hunter

Special Programs

Shawna Peters

GT Coordinator/Spls lT

Maria Ramos

Receptionist

Teri Rands

Instructional Coach

Sarah Rutledge

SAC and Data Specialist

Jennifer Aldrich

Kindergarten Teacher

Danielle Arial

1st Grade Teacher

Dominique Benitez

1st Grade Instructional Assistant

Casey Berg

P.E. Teacher

Makenzie Boyer

1st Grade Instructional Assistant

Ami Brinlee

3rd Grade Lead Teacher

Madison Budwine

1st Grade Satellite Assistant

Amee Campbell

Kindergarten Teacher

Georgette Chase

1st Grade Teacher

Aubrey Collett

Kindergarten Instructional Assistant

Jamilynn D'Avola

5th Grade Lead Teacher

Alexis Daniels

5th Grade Teacher

Sabrina Daniels

3rd Grade Instructional Assistant

Toni Filichia

2nd Grade Instructional Assistant

Jenna Foster

1st Grade Instructional Assistant

Kenzie Gokey

4th Grade Instructional Assistant

Ursula Guerette

4th Grade Teacher

Anaya Hagger

3rd Grade Instructional Assistant

Kailey Hoskins

2nd Grade Instructional Assistant

Lindsay Huff

4th Grade Instructional Assistant

Juliet Jennings

5th Grade Instructional Assistant

Adriana Jones

Kindergarten Instructional Assistant

Amanda Jones

3rd Grade Teacher

Maunalee King

5th Grade Teacher

Mary-Anne Kline

3rd Grade Teacher

Alicia Link

3rd Grade Instructional Assistant

Jennifer Manly

4th Grade Satellite Assistant

Megan Martin

2nd Grade Teacher

BriAnn McGrew

Kindergarten Instructional Assistant

Elisabeth Murillo

1st Grade Instructional Assistant

Kat Pesl

5th Grade Instructional Assistant

Sharon Pomeleo

Kindergarten Satellite Assistant

Danielle Ridgle

Kindergarten Teacher

Kelly Ronan

2nd Grade Teacher

Ryan Schauffele

4th Grade Teacher

Stephanie Shorden

Music Teacher

Emily Simonson

2nd Grade Instructional Assistant

Hannah Smith

Paraprofessional (Special Programs) - Elementary

Courtney Stears

5th Grade Instructional Assistant

Kendall Stears

Art Teacher

Cat Steele

1st Grade Teacher

Maria Suarez

Kindergarten Instructional Assistant

Amber Thompson

4th Grade Lead Teacher

Joy Townsend

Educational Specialist-3rd Grade

Janet White

2nd Grade Lead Teacher

Tierra White

1st Grade Lead Teacher

Jamie Whitfield

Kindergarten Teacher

Adrianna Wilson

4th Grade Instructional Assistant